My Members....

Feb 14, 2011

Sealed With A Kiss

salam...


ari tuh beli baju aisy...like up there
mark with sealed with the kiss kan...
along nampak terus nyanyi lagu nih...
aah best gak lagu nih
tapi aku haram tak kenal pun sape si brian hyland nih...
bukan zaman aku pun lagu nih..
tapi aku penah lah dengar...

tetibe nak layan lak lagu nih...
klu korang nak layan same...meh leh...



here the lyric


Brian Hyland


Sealed With The Kiss 


Though we gotta say goodbye
For the summer
Darling I promise you this
I sent you all my love
Everyday in a letter
Sealed with the kiss

Yes this gonna be a cool
For the summer
But I feel the emptiness
I sent you all my dreams
Everyday in a letter
Sealed with the kiss

( chorus )
I see you in the sunlight
I hear your voice everywhere
I run back to tenderly hold you
But darling you won`t be there

I don`t wanna say goodbye
For the summer
Knowing the love we'll miss
So let us make a pledge
And to meet in September
Sealed with the kiss


Post a Comment
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...